Skylicons (skylicons) wrote,
Skylicons
skylicons

Icons 0011 :: Camilla, Jena, Zooey, Drop Dead Gorgeous, Minsc, Random, Scrapped Pricness.

Holy crap, an update! Life has been kind of crazy, with a new house, new car, and just generally getting situated. A lot of icons have accumulated, so there's a big post to make up for the lack of activity. We've got a batch of younger Camilla Belle, which I made for a wee-tiny event at fandomhigh, the usual Zooey and Jena, some random things that include a lot of images from Stan Brown's Bestiary for DragonLance, some from the movie Drop Dead Gorgeous (mostly Amber with minnesota_teen in mind!), and, most importantly, MINSC! My newest character! And probably the most Minsc icons ever, even if some of them are from stolen fanart and a good chunk of them are photoshopped images of Michael Chiklis. He'd make a great Minsc, though! And some crappy Scrapped Princess; man I loved that anime. It made me cry!

1) Comments = ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
2) Credit to skylicons plz!
3) Hotlinking makes baby Jesus cry.
4) Feel free to edit if you want: just lemme see your work so I can 'ooh' and 'ahhh'
5) Buttkicking for GOODNESS!

Teasers:




ICONS :: Camilla Belle.
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
--
--






ICONS :: Drop Dead Gorgeous.
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
--.
--.
--.
--
--
--






ICONS :: Jena Malone.
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
--.
--





ICONS :: Zooey Deschanel.
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
--.
--.
--.
--.
--
--
--
--






ICONS :: Minsc (Michael Chiklis, official game, stolen fanart).
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
--
--







ICONS :: Random. (Several from DragonLance's "The Bestiary")
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.






ICONS :: Scrapped Princess.
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
--.
--.
--.
--.
--
--
--
--


Tags: camilla belle, drop dead gorgeous, icons, jena malone, minsc, random, scrapped princess, zooey deschanel
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments